Dr. Joel David Whalen
Last updated: Jul 25, 2023

Dr. Joel D. Whalen

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: National College Of Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306377692

Dr. Joel D. Whalen D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 908 Main Street Suite B104 in Louisville, CO 80027. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306377692. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 297-2053. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joel David Whalen, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joel D. Whalen.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Studies

NATIONAL COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 2016

Affiliated practices

Ultimate Health Medical Clinic
7735 West Long Drive
Littleton, 80123 CO
(303) 904-0331

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 27 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Tinkey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 305 Mccaslin Boulevard Suite 6 Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Jeremy David Rodgers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 333 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Jake Stuart Simpson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10873 Clemson Boulevard Unit 113 Seneca, 29678, SC
Dr. Maureen M. Thomm
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 333 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Amber Nichole Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 245 Century Circle Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Paul Frank Bivrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 287 Century Circle Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Norris Scott Golberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 956 West Cherry Street Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. William Biggs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20414 North 27th Avenue Suite 250 Phoenix, 85027, AZ
Dr. John M. Scott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1017 South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Ira Dwayne Riggs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 976 West Dillon Road Louisville, 80027, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joel David Whalen treat?

Dr. Joel David Whalen provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Joel David Whalen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joel David Whalen accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joel David Whalen?

Dr. Joel David Whalen's office is located at 908 Main Street Suite B104 in Louisville, CO 80027.

Does Dr. Joel David Whalen have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joel David Whalen is affiliated with Ultimate Health Medical Clinic.